FT MAIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

FT MAIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 36
SOUTH HAMPSHIRE INDUSTRIAL PARK
TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
SO40 3YD
Classification:

Postal activities under universal service obligation

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 11 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01988946
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 20 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Gurd
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Mahoney
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Guy Thornbery
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Woolley
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

KEYWORDS DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2007
EXPRESSPOST (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4,
STANTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
STANTON ROAD,
SOUTHAMPTON,SO1 4XA.
Changed 15 May 1995

UNIT 4,STANTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STANTON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON,HANTS
SO1 4HU
Changed 8 Jun 1992

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 3 Oct 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £4,277.71

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ftmailsolutions.com
www.ftmail.solutions
www.ftmailsolutions.office
www.ftmailsolutions.hosting
www.ftmailsolutions.university
www.ftmailsolutions.active
www.ftmailsolutions.data

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 19 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2012 22 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 14 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 13 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years