FT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
ARMSTRONG WATSON THIRD FLOOR 10 SOUTH PARADE LEEDS LS1 5QS

Company number
03074910
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMS TECHNOLOGY (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED17 November 2004
FT PRINT LIMITED5 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/198 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009299,00009367

View Document

27/08/1827 August 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/03/187 March 2018NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/02/1812 February 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company