FTC (UK) LTD

Address

FTC (UK) LTD
46 WELLINGTON ROAD
RAUNDS
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 6DL
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05851601
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Mclean
20 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Annabel Mclean
20 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FTC (SIGN EXPORTS) LTD
Changed 2 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

25 HILL ROAD, THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX
CM16 7LX
Changed 21 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 24 Jun 2016 12
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 22 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years