FTL REALISATIONS 2011 LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jun 2014

Address

FTL REALISATIONS 2011 LIMITED
EXCHANGE TOWER
19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EH
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Data processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC204764
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
24 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£44.39 on 23 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Crawford
8 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SAINTS CAPITAL CHAMONIX LP
ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY OF ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2009
BIBBY FACTORS SCOTLAND LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2009
SAINTS CAPITAL CHAMONIX LP
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

F S T TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2012
F S C TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2000
M M & S (2621) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

FST TECHNOLOGIES
STARLAW BUSINESS PARK
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 8SF
Changed 27 Oct 2011

5 ELPHINSTONE SQUARE
DEANS INDUSTRIAL EST, DEANS
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH54 8RG
Changed 9 Oct 2003

151 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 5NJ
Changed 28 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ftlrealisationstwenty11.co.uk
www.ftlrealisations2011.co.uk
www.ftlrealisationstwozerooneone.co.uk
www.ftlrealisationstwenty11.com
www.ftlrealisations2011.com
www.ftlrealisationstwozerooneone.com
www.ftlrealisationstwozerooneone.data

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 5 May 2011 14
31 Mar 2009 3 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 9 Jun 2009 15
31 Mar 2007 22 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 24 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years