FTR CONTRACTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Feb 2015

Address

FTR CONTRACTS LIMITED
ASTLEY LODGE
2 QUEENS ROAD
CHORLEY
PR7 1JU
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04390956
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
14 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2012
Filed on:
21 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Oct 2014

FTR CONTRACTS LIMITED (Company Number 04390956 ) Registered office: Astley Lodge, 2 Queens Road, Chorley, PR7 1JU Principal trading address: Unit 2A, Westside Centre, Stanway, C03 8PN Notice is hereby given that the Liquidator has summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Liquidator’s acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding-up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Liquidator. The meetings will be held at Basepoint Business Centre, Dartford Business Park, Dartford, DA1 5FS on 7 November 2014 at 10.00am (members) and 10.15am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at Empirical Insolvency LLP, PO Box 16114, Solihull, B93 3GS by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of appointment: 24 January 2013. Office Holder details: Alan Clifton, (IP No. 8766) of Empirical Insolvency LLP, PO Box, 16114, Solihull, B93 3GS Further details contact: Alan Clifton, Email: alan.clifton@empirical- insolvency.com. Alan Clifton, Liquidator 01 October 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Perry Clarke
11 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Clarke
8 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Warden Secretarial Limited
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

P.CLARKE ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

WARDEN HOUSE
37 MANOR ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3LX
Changed 6 Feb 2013

47 BUTT ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3BZ
Changed 9 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ftrcontracts.com
www.ftrcontracts.org.uk
www.ftrcontracts.org
www.ftrcontracts.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 20 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 31 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 16 Apr 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years