FTR MOTO LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2018)

Address

FTR MOTO LIMITED
2 PACIFIC COURT
ATLANTIC STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5BJ
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01280 813 800
Phone: 01280 815 800
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08088218
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £888 £25,997 £66,174
Debtors: £23,263 £67,266 £92,207
Creditors due within one year: £219,207 £197,073 £266,630
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£195,056 -£103,810 -£108,249
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £323,775 £323,775 £258,775
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£508,709 -£412,588 -£356,151
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£508,709 -£412,588 -£356,151
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

31 Jul 2018

Company Number: 08088218 Name of Company: FTR MOTO LIMITED Nature of Business: Other Engineering Activities Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: 2 PACIFIC COURT, ATLANTIC STREET, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 5BJ Liquidator's name and address: Kevin Lucas of Lucas Johnson Limited, 2 Pacific Court, Pacific Road, Atlantic Street, Altrincham WA14 5BJ Office Holder Number: 9485. Date of Appointment: 28 May 2018 By whom Appointed: Pursuant to Schedule B1 paragraph 83 of the Insolvency Act 1986 Further information about this case is available from the offices of Lucas Johnson Limited on 0161 302 8280.

4 Nov 2016

FTR MOTO LIMITED (Company Number 08088218) Nature of Business: Other Engineering Activities Registered office: 1 Finsbury Circus, London, EC2M 7SH Principal trading address: 7 Little Balmer, Buckingham, MK18 1TF Date of Appointment: 17 October 2016 Kevin Lucas (IP No 9485), of Lucas Johnson Limited, 32 Stamford Street, Altrincham, Cheshire WA14 1EY For further details contact: Lisa Edwards, Email: lisa.edwards@lucasjohnson.co.uk or Tel: 0161 929 8666 Creditors' voluntary liquidation APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATORS

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Grindal
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Herring
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Jones
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Morpeth
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Porter
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Taylor
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Marc Templer
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Thomas
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HEADS OF THE VALLEYS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

SHOO 569 LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

7-9 LITTLE BALMER
BUCKINGHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 1TF
Changed 14 Oct 2016

WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1SH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Jan 2014 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years