FTS GROUP LIMITED

Address

FTS GROUP LIMITED
29 MINSTERLEY AVENUE
SHEPPERTON
ENGLAND
TW17 8QS
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02640317
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £19,770 £19,240 £1,110
Debtors: £2,304 £1,014 £12,163
Creditors due within one year: £26,837 £43,109 £39,432
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,513 -£22,605 -£25,909
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £278 -£15,794 -£16,283
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Thoms
23 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Russell Thoms
23 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ANCIENT ORDER OF FORESTERS FRIENDLY SOCIETY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

FLEETPRO TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

15 COPPICE DRIVE
WRAYSBURY
STAINES-UPON-THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW19 5JG
Changed 1 Nov 2016

PAX HOUSE PENNY LANE
SHEPPERTON
MIDDLESEX
TW17 8NF
Changed 13 Mar 2015

69 ST WINIFREDS ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 9JT
Changed 17 Nov 2010

47 NORTHWEALD LANE
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT2 5GN
Changed 1 Jul 2009

2 ST MARGARETS BUSINESS CENTRE
MOOR MEAD ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW1 1JS
Changed 29 Mar 2008

18 WELLESLEY CRESCENT
STRAWBERRY HILL
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW2 5RT
Changed 4 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ftsgroup.news
www.ftsgroup.construction
www.ftsgroup.net
www.ftsgroup.sale
www.ftsgroup.org.uk
www.ftsgroup.trade
www.ftsgroup.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 25 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 23 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 21 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 20 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years