FTSS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jupiter House Warley Hill Business Park The Drive Brentwood Essex CM13 3BE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£307
Current assets
£1.15m
Current creditors
£921.35k
Shareholders funds
£186.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06024964
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAST TRACK STRUCTURAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED6 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FTSS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company