FTV PROCLAD (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Viewfield Industrial Estate Glenrothes Fife KY6 2RD

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2023
Current assets
£5.17m
Fixed assets
£1.62m
Current creditors
£2.09m
Shareholders funds
£4.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC271316
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2023

Next statement due by 15 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16240 - Manufacture of wooden containers

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PURPLE VENTURE 214 LIMITED25 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/2430 May 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-11-30

View Document

30/11/2330 November 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/08/2331 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-11-30

View Document

14/07/2314 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-01 with updates

View Document

05/07/235 July 2023 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company