FTX LOGISTICS LIMITED



Last updated 29 May 2020
Legal registered address
HILL PARK COURT SPRINGFIELD DRIVE LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT22 7NL

Company number
04145978
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 828 LIMITED14 March 2001
DRUM SERVICES LIMITED26 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JAMES ARTHUR BARRET / 07/11/2019

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

25/01/1825 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company