FUEL CARD SERVICES LIMITED

Address

FUEL CARD SERVICES LIMITED
ALEXANDRA HOUSE LAWNSWOOD BUSINESS PARK
REDVERS CLOSE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 6QY
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 870 9856
Phone: 0844 870 6945
Phone: 0844 870 9988
Fax: 0844 870 7598
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02107821
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1987 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£22,020,000.00 on 17 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Chesworth
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Elliott
2 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Denise Frost
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Benjamin Jordan
2 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Donal Murphy
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLOYD OIL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

8 KERRY HILL
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 4AY
Changed 21 Nov 2008

57/59 TOWN STREET
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 5BP
Changed 17 Jul 1992

BRETTENHAM HOUSE
LANCASTER PLACE
LONDON
WC2E 7EN
Changed 14 Feb 1990

6-10 BRUTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 7AG
Changed 18 Aug 1988

6 HALL RISE CLOSE
BRAMHOPE
LEEDS
LS16 9LA
Changed 15 Oct 1987

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 28 Aug 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
8 £644.24

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fuelcardservices.net
www.fuelcardservices.productions
www.fuelcardservices.org
www.fuelcardservices.motorcycles
www.fuelcardservices.org.uk
www.fuelcardservic.es
www.fuelcardservices.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last month