FUEL EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

FUEL EXPRESS LIMITED
SUITE 4
BELLE VUE BUSINESS CENTRE
ELM TREE STREET WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5EP
Phone: 01924 375 577
Fax: 01924 366 300
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03439446
VAT Number:
GB721 6282 52
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£11,000.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £97,878 £50,890 £305,783
Debtors: £2,566,839 £1,936,083 £1,475,934
Creditors due within one year: £2,604,633 £1,927,891 £1,723,637
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,084 £59,082 £58,080
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,089 £59,089 £58,089
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Bagnall
6 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alan Davies
25 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
George Fordham
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jason Grosvenor
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Natalie Lindop
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

N.I.F.D. LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

KIRKGATE BUSINESS CENTRE
CHANTRY BRIDGE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 5DL
Changed 13 Jul 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 13 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fuel.express
www.fuelexpress.productions
www.fuelex.press
www.fuelexpress.org
www.fuelexpress.motorcycles
www.fuelexpress.and
www.fuelexpress.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 11 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 8 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 20 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 27 Nov 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years