FUEL JUICE BARS LIMITED



Last updated 28 March 2021
Legal registered address
REGENT COURT 70 WEST REGENT STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G2 2QZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£7.46k
Current assets
£858.97k
Current creditors
£1.37m
Shareholders funds
£494.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC264150
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
1 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2021

Next statement due by 15 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKYKIRK LIMITED25 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2126 March 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/03/2011 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020NOTICE OF SUPERVISOR'S PROGRESS REPORT IN CVA:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/12/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020NOTICE OF TERMINATION OR FULL IMPLEMENTATION OF CVA: FULLY IMPLEMENTED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company