FUELFORCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jun 2013

Address

FUELFORCE LIMITED
18 IMPERIAL WALK
BRISTOL
BS14 9AE
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04316765
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2001
Dissolution Date:
18 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,500.00 on 29 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
13 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2011
Filed on:
29 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Isabel Elliott
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Walters
27 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
2 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DWSCO 2216 LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

THE SHAFTESBURY CENTRE
PERCY STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN2 2AZ
Changed 9 Jan 2007

2ND FLOOR OLD TOWN COURT
10-14 HIGH STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN1 3EP
Changed 3 May 2006

FIVE CHANCERY LANE
CLIFFORDS INN
LONDON
EC4A 1BU
Changed 12 Apr 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £4.21

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fuelforce.services
www.fuelforce.org.uk
www.fuelforce.and
www.fuelforce.company
www.fuelforce.net
www.fuelforce.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 13 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years