FUGRO GEOS LIMITED



Last updated 3 November 2019
Legal registered address
SUITE A 7TH FLOOR CITY GATE EAST TOLLHOUSE HILL NOTTINGHAM NG1 5FS

Company number
02985431
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUGRO GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL & OCEAN SCIENCES LIMITED20 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/1910 October 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/10/2019 FROM FUGRO HOUSE FUGRO HOUSE HITHERCROFT ROAD WALLINGFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX10 9RB UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 03/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company