FUJIFILM IMAGING COLORANTS LIMITED

Company number 05369196



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
6TH FLOOR, ACRESFIELD 8-10 EXCHANGE STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M2 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVECIA INKJET LIMITED17 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/10/181 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT CHARLES PLATTSView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR AIICHIRO HIRUMAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company