FUJIFILM UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Martins Business Centre St Martins Way Bedford Bedfordshire MK42 0LF

Company number
01264514
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 June 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUJI PHOTO FILM (U.K.) LIMITED29 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with updates

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Tsutomu Watanabe on 2021-12-06

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Tsutomu Watanabe as a director on 2021-11-23

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Yoshitaka Nakamura as a director on 2021-11-23

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FUJIFILM UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company