FUJITSU RETIREMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 3BW

Company number
01302857
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2020

Next statement due by 26 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMDAHL (U.K.) LIMITED22 April 2003
FUJITSU TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED21 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Cathleen Elaine Sadat-Akhavi as a director on 2021-06-25

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-03-19

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-03-19

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 19/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 47657758

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FUJITSU RETIREMENT SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company