FULCRUM FIRST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mott Macdonald House 8-10 Sydenham Road Croydon Surrey CR0 2EE

Company number
03401753
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2022

Next statement due by 23 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FULCRUM CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION ECOLOGY UNIT LIMITED28 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES HUW KEIR HARRIS

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH HOWELLS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company