FULCRUM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03705715



Last updated 26 June 2019
Registered office address
2 EUROPA VIEW SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK SHEFFIELD UNITED KINGDOM S91 1XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2019

Next statement due by 26 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BG CONNECTIONS LIMITED13 October 2000
TRANSCO CONNECTIONS LIMITED1 November 2001
FIRST CONNECT LIMITED29 July 2002
FULCRUM CONNECTIONS LIMITED18 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS HAZEL JAYNE GRIFFITHSView PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN FOSTERView PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company