FULCRUM PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

FULCRUM PARTNERS LIMITED
THE OLD STABLE COOMBE LANE
AWBRIDGE
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 0HN
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03566816
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
6 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £18,972 £24,293 £68,118
Creditors due within one year: £4,225 £6,576
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,747 £17,717 £68,118
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,747 £17,717 £14,939
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Brooks
5 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Davie
5 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Stephen Denford
5 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
5 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
David Llewellyn
5 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ETCHCO 972 LIMITED
Changed 18 May 1999

Previous Addresses

RIVERMEAD ROMSEY ROAD
KINGS SOMBORNE
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SO20 6PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 May 2012

WENTWORTH HOUSE
4400 PARKWAY
WHITELEY
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7FJ
Changed 5 Feb 2009

ST ANDREW'S HOUSE
4400 PARKWAY
WHITELEY
HAMPSHIRE PO15 7FJ
Changed 13 Nov 2007

25 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9HT
Changed 1 Mar 2005

39 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3DY
Changed 19 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 6 Dec 2016 1
30 Nov 2015 10 Dec 2015 1
30 Nov 2014 6 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0
30 Nov 2013 21 Jan 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years