FULFILMENTCROWD LTD



Legal registered address
Western Avenue Matrix Park Chorley Lancashire PR7 7NB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£750.30k
Current assets
£2.68m
Fixed assets
£3.38m
Current creditors
£1.95m
Shareholders funds
£3.85m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02772373
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2021

Next statement due by 22 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXACT ABACUS SOFTWARE INNOVATIONS LTD.17 March 1993
EXACT ABACUS LTD.1 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-08 with updates

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Sylvia Gregson as a director on 2021-02-26

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

20/11/2020 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEE GEOFFREY THOMPSON / 16/10/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company