FULFORD BATE LIMITED



Last updated 20 August 2012
Legal registered address
4 PARLIAMENT CLOSE, PRESTWOOD GREAT MISSENDEN BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP16 9DT

Company number
02536247
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2011

Next statement due by 1 October 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARDINAL (UK) LIMITED24 May 2011
VENDING MICRO CIRCUITS (VMC) LIMITED31 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1215 May 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/05/122 May 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/01/1231 January 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED VENDING MICRO CIRCUITS (VMC) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 31/01/12

View Document

31/01/1231 January 2012NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

14/09/1114 September 2011Annual return made up to 3 September 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company