FULL CIRCLE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 First Floor Brook Business Centre Cowley Mill Road Uxbridge UB8 2FX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£1.13m
Current assets
£1.34m
Fixed assets
£33.12k
Current creditors
£72.69k
Shareholders funds
£1.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02486204
Company status
Insolvency Proceedings
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
28 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2017

Next statement due by 11 April 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIDELITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED8 August 1991
ROBSON (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED27 July 1992
J.R. FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 7 September 1992
R. H. ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED13 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company