FULL CIRCLE RECRUITMENT LTD

Address

FULL CIRCLE RECRUITMENT LTD
150 MINORIES
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3N 1LS
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3871 7622
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04578201
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£17,967.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £14,765 £2,956 £57,039
Debtors: £414,228 £237,500 £364,439
Creditors due within one year: £257,370 £207,105 £355,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £171,623 £33,351 £65,918
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £153,333
Total Assets less Liabilities: £28,978 £48,354 £88,127
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Collyer
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barry Collyer
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alexandrea Plumley
29 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Shawyer
6 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2012
OCTAGON ASSETS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2012
LAWNPOND LIMITED
LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2011
LAWNPOND LIMITED
LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

FULL CIRCLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

NEW LOOM HOUSE 101 BACK CHURCH LANE
LONDON
E1 1LU
Changed 12 Jul 2016

WILLOW HOUSE 72-74 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2013

SUITE 5.09 NEW LOOM HOUSE
101 BACK CHURCH LANE
LONDON
E1 1LU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Dec 2012

WILLOW HOUSE 72-74 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NA
Changed 5 Dec 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2008 FROM
72-74 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2008 FROM
107-111 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2AB
Changed 18 Dec 2008

21 GOLDNEY ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU15 1EZ
Changed 13 Jun 2007

195 CHURCH ROAD, YARDLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B25 8UR
Changed 24 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fullcirclerecruitment.org
www.fullcirclerecruitment.agency
www.fullcirclerecruitment.active
www.fullcirclerecruitment.net
www.fullcirclerecruitment.services
www.fullcirclerecruitment.support
www.fullcirclerecruitment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years