FULL MOON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01898682



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
STATION WORKS STATION ROAD, LONG BUCKBY NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN6 7PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAVEL SECURITIES LIMITED16 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/06/1914 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
21/06/1821 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£85
Current assets
£1.33m
Current creditors
£9.72m
Shareholders funds
£3.09m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company