FULLAGAR CONSTRUCTION SKILLS CENTRE LTD

Company number 05883725



Last updated 11 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 14 LEA GREEN BUSINESS PARK EUROLINK ST HELENS WA9 4TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M. FULLAGAR CONSTRUCTION SKILLS CENTRE LTD10 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019View PDF
25/07/1925 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-07-31)
Cash in bank
£82.64k
Current assets
£157.88k
Fixed assets
£697
Current creditors
£55.80k
Shareholders funds
£102.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company