FULLER DAVIES LIMITED

Address

FULLER DAVIES LIMITED
BAIRD CLOSE
HADLEIGH ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
IPSWICH
IP2 0UF
Phone: 01473 252 121
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01762543
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather Davies
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Leonard Silkstone
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Stones
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1984

Previous Company Names

FULLER-DAVIES LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

74 KITCHENER ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 4DT
Changed 20 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fullerdavies.and
www.fullerdavies.net
www.fullerdavies.org.uk
www.fullerdavies.org
www.fullerdavi.es
www.fullerdavies.media

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 17 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 15 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 12 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 7 Dec 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years