FULLIFE LTD.

Company number 05466507



Last updated 14 July 2012
Registered office address
UNIT 8B HATFIELD REGIS GRANGE ESTATE HATFIELD BROAD OAK BISHOP'S STORTFORD HERTFORDSHIRE CM22 7JZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 November 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 26 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 26 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FULL LIFE CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED13 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1224 April 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
16/04/1216 April 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
04/01/124 January 2012AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 27/11/10View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company