FULTONS RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Address

FULTONS RESTAURANTS LIMITED
DEVON HOUSE
ANCHOR STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM2 0GD
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Event catering activities

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06314860
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Mackay
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Silvester
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Barnaby Watson
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barnaby Watson
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

GRAYSONS KITCHEN LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2014
FOOD R N LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2012
GRAYSONS HOSPITALITY ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 15 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE 7 FOUNTAIN HOUSE
4 SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
LS1 5QX
Changed 14 Nov 2013

SUITE 7 FOUNTAIN HOUSE 4 SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
LS1 5QX
Changed 18 May 2011

FAIRFAX HOUSE MERRION STREET
LEEDS
LS2 8JU
Changed 16 Mar 2011

FAIRFAX HOUSE MERRION STREET
LEEDS
LS2 8JU
Changed 12 Apr 2010

5TH FLOOR ST MARTINS HOUSE 16 ST. MARTIN'S LE GRAND
LONDON
EC1A 4EN
Changed 14 Jul 2009

8 PINEWOOD CLOSE
IVER HEATH
SL0 0QT
Changed 2 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fultonsrestaurants.org
www.fultonsrestaurants.org.uk
www.fultonsrestaurants.and
www.fultonsrestaurants.net
www.fultonsrestaurants.food
www.fultonsrestaurants.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 12 May 2014 11
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 23 May 2012 11
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 10 Jan 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years