FUN LEARNING LIMITED

Address

FUN LEARNING LIMITED
S5 BENTALL CENTRE
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1TP
Phone: 01273 358 162
Phone: 0800 862 0272
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03245915
VAT Number:
GB678 7845 57
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£18,560.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Braithwaite
23 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Clea Ewing
5 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Frederick Ingham
5 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
5 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LAZY GOURMET LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

51 JAMES STREET
OXFORD
OX4 1EU
Changed 24 May 1998

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 12 Sep 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £23.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.funlearning.motorcycles
www.funlearn.ing
www.funlearning.store
www.funlearning.and
www.funlearning.gallery
www.funlearning.art
www.funlearning.news

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10
2 Apr 2011 22 Dec 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 24 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years