FUN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

FUN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
BIRD & BIRD
15 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1JP
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04809097
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,555,233.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Feldman
12 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Gold
29 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CES SOFTWARE PLC
Changed 1 Feb 2005
OVAL (1872) LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

PILLSBURY WINTHROP SHAW PITTMAN
TOWER 42 LEVEL 23
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON EC2N 1HQ
Changed 12 Oct 2007

MARBLE ARCH TOWER
55 BRYANSTON STREET
LONDON W1H 7AJ
Changed 3 Nov 2006

12 YORK GATE
REGENTS PARK
LONDON
NW1 4QS
Changed 12 Dec 2005

HILLGATE HOUSE
26 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7HW
Changed 12 Jul 2004

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL BS1 6EG
Changed 2 Oct 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.funtechnologies.co.uk
www.funtechnologies.net
www.funtechnologies.consulting
www.funtechnologies.computer
www.funtechnologies.org
www.funtechnologies.org.uk
www.funtechnologies.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years