FUNCTIONAL EXCELLENCE FOR BUSINESS LIMITED

Address

FUNCTIONAL EXCELLENCE FOR BUSINESS LIMITED
7 FARNDALE CRESCENT
DARLINGTON
CO DURHAM
DL3 9AP
Phone: 0845 459 0809
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08196313
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £2,860 £30,889 £2,012
Debtors: £12,773 £2,149
Creditors due within one year: £3,290 £43,466 £14,275
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£430 £196 -£10,114
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£430 £1,840 -£7,950
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Laverick
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Laverick
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIX BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 8 Oct 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years