FUNDAMENTAL DATA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2013)

Address

FUNDAMENTAL DATA LIMITED
1 OLIVER'S YARD
55-71 CITY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1Y 1HQ
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04931482
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2012
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Balzano
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bevin Desmond
2 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Eversecretary Limited
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEW FDL LTD
Changed 8 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES HOUSE 13 KENSINGTON SQUARE
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 5HD
Changed 8 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2008 FROM
35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
Changed 15 Oct 2008

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
Changed 8 Dec 2003

THE STUDIO
ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 31 Oct 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fundamentaldata.co.uk
www.fundamental.data
www.fundamentaldata.services
www.fundamentaldata.fund
www.amentaldata.fund
www.fundamentaldata.org.uk
www.fundamentaldata.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 12 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 14 Oct 2009 10
30 Apr 2008 30 Jul 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years