FUNDS - AXIS LIMITED

Company number 05400848



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
12 GOUGH SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND EC4A 3DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2019

Next statement due by 5 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUNDS-INTEL LIMITED14 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/10/1922 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDER IWINSKIView PDF
08/04/198 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2019 FROM 31 SOUTHAMPTON ROW LONDON WC1B 5HJView PDF
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£24.58k
Current assets
£561.45k
Current creditors
£318.36k
Shareholders funds
£258.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company