FUNKYPIGEON.COM LIMITED

Address

FUNKYPIGEON.COM LIMITED
GREENBRIDGE ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 3RX
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06208854
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Houghton
12 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Houghton
12 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Moorhead
12 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPILT INK STUDIO LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2015
16 PORTLAND SQUARE (1) LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2009
PHIPPS STONE CENTERES LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2008
AUGER LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2007

Previous Addresses

16 PORTLAND SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8SJ

HOPE ROAD
BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL
BS3 3NZ
Changed 19 May 2010

CONCRETE FABRICATIONS LIMITED
CREWS HOLE ROAD ST GEORGE
BRISTOL
AVON BS4 9EU
Changed 22 Jan 2008

16 PORTLAND SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8SJ
Changed 24 May 2007

PEMBROKE HOUSE
7 BRUNSWICK SQUARE.
BRISTOL
BS2 8PE
Changed 12 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.funkypigeon.org.uk
www.funkypigeon.marketing
www.funkypigeon.sale
www.funkypigeon.market
www.funkypigeon.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 21 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 11 Apr 2011 8
30 Apr 2009 30 Jun 2009 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years