FUNTAZIA LTD

Company number 05620733



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 8 CROWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CANAL ROAD TIMPERLEY CHESHIRE WA14 1TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
11 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2018

Next statement due by 25 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIZZBOMB LTD14 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/11/1821 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
19/06/1819 June 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£93.34k
Fixed assets
£198.32k
Current creditors
£72.90k
Shareholders funds
£218.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company