FUNTECH ACADEMY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

FUNTECH ACADEMY LTD
3-6 THE COLONNADE
HIGH STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1QL
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07986 600 816
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06759806
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 22 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £3 £94 £1,426
Debtors: £17,322 £17,322 £15,963
Creditors due within one year: £17,481 £17,452 £17,344
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£156 -£36 £45
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£73 £75 £193
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Barber
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Sheineez Barber
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FUNTECH SCHOOLS ACADEMY LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 7 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 31 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years