FURLONG FLOORING (SOUTHERN) LTD.



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 6 BRIDGE CLOSE, EDISONS PARK CROSSWAYS INDUSTRIAL PARK DARTFORD KENT DA2 6QN

Company number
02704572
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FURLONG CARPETS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED6 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/203 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS VICTORIA WELLS

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company