FURLONG FLOORING (WALES) LTD.

Address

FURLONG FLOORING (WALES) LTD.
13 BRUNEL WAY
STROUDWATER BUSINESS PARK
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL10 3SX
Classification:

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01161716
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,912,105.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noel Furlong
20 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Muir O Loghlen
20 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Heidi Pollock
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL IRISH BANK LIMITED
DEED OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2002
NATIONAL IRISH BANK LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

FURLONG CARPETS LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2004
RAY JAMES LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

PHOENIX WAY
GARNGOCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GORSEINON
SWANSEA SAL 1GZ
Changed 28 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.furlongflooring.org
www.furlongflooring.equipment
www.furlongflooring.net
www.furlongflooring.motorcycles
www.furlongflooring.org.uk
www.furlongflooring.lighting
www.furlongfloor.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 10 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 27 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 15 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 113 times in the last few years