FURLONG MILLS LTD

Company number 00057091



Last updated 10 July 2019
Registered office address
FURLONG MILLS LTD FURLONG LANE BURSLEM STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 3LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 April 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2019

Next statement due by 2 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23490 - Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FURLONG MILLS COMPANY LIMITED(THE)21 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/03/194 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JOHN SIMON TAYLORView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL TREVOR RAYBOULDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company