FURLONG ROOFING LIMITED

Company number 04264559



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
6 MILL GREEN HALSTEAD ESSEX CO9 2GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2019

Next statement due by 17 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FURLONG CONTRACTS UK LIMITED2 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
07/08/187 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current creditors
£-37.16k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company