FURNESS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jun 2010

Address

FURNESS (GRIMSBY) LIMITED
26 SOUTH ST MARY'S GATE
GRIMSBY
DN31 1LW
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00374102
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1942
Dissolution Date:
8 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 68 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
23 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
1 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Furness
25 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
25 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Furness
25 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JACKSON SHIPLEY (FURNESS) LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

PELHAM HOUSE
CANWICK ROAD
LINCOLN
LN5 8HG
Changed 10 Dec 2004

GRIME STREET
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN31 1QJ
Changed 6 Oct 1994

P O BOX 4 QUEEN STREET
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN31 1QJ
Changed 21 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.furness.company
www.furness.services
www.furness.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 23 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 21 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 23 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 4 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 2 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years