FURNITURE ORACLE LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2011

Address

FURNITURE ORACLE LIMITED
60 NEWTOWN ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6AB

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07179636
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2010
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Black
25 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Black
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Horsnell
25 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PHCO270 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

SHADWELL HOUSE 65 LOWER GREEN ROAD
RUSTHALL
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 8TW
Changed 1 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.furnitureoracle.com
www.furnitureoracle.net
www.furnitureoracle.org
www.furniture.oracle
www.furnitureoracle.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code