FURNITURE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
M4 Millennium Centre Ground Floor South Crosby Way Farnham England GU9 7XX

Company number
03233163
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2022

Next statement due by 16 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLA 921 LIMITED22 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-02 with no updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 8a Farnham Trading Estate Farnham Surrey GU9 9NQ to M4 Millennium Centre Ground Floor South Crosby Way Farnham GU9 7XX on 2021-07-19

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company