FUSED TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Dissolved on 28 May 2013

Address

FUSED TECHNOLOGIES LTD
SYNERGY HOUSE
MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
MANCHESTER
M15 6SY
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04509840
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
28 May 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300.00 on 3 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
30 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2012
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Turvin
4 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNITY TRUST BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

POPTEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2007
UNDERBRACE LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

KILBURN HOUSE
MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
PENCROFT WAY
MANCHESTER
M15 6SE
Changed 10 Sep 2008

2 RIDGMOUNT STREET
LONDON
WC1E 7AA
Changed 30 Aug 2007

2 RIDGMOUNT STREET
LONDON
WC1E 7AA
Changed 1 Oct 2002

34C SHEPHERDS HILL
LONDON
N6 5AH
Changed 25 Sep 2002

STANLEY DAVIS GROUP LIMITED
120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 16 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fusedtechnologies.co.uk
www.fusedtechnologies.and
www.fusedtechnologies.business
www.fusedtechnologies.software
www.fusedtechnologies.computer
www.fusedtechnologies.consulting
www.fusedtechnologies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 18 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 20 May 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years