FUSEMETRIX SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Bell House Seebeck Place, Knowl Hill Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire England MK5 8FR

Company number
04441194
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
17 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2022

Next statement due by 21 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALLINGER MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED10 September 2007
WEB OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED7 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Richard John Irwin as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert Lincoln Eastoe as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Richard John Irwin as a secretary on 2022-02-28

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company