FUSION BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Address

FUSION BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
2 CLARENDON ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2QE
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03508523
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£211.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Lyttle
22 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Mohan
5 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WB CO (1163) LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 WALLBROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
GREEN LANE
HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX
TW4 6NW
Changed 29 Aug 2006

16 BEDFORD STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2E 9HF
Changed 25 Jul 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £183,196.34
Department of Health
1 £20,115.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 28 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years