FUSION FF&E LTD



Last updated 30 September 2019
Legal registered address
C/O MCVEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED, WARDS COURT 203 ECCLESALL ROAD SHEFFIELD UNITED KINGDOM S11 8HW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£88.40k
Fixed assets
£16.57k
Current creditors
£16.90k
Shareholders funds
£78.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06451009
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASCOT HOLDINGS LIMITED5 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/199 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK ANDREW FOSTER

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED MASCOT HOLDINGS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/07/19

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JASON EVANS

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL RICHARD SKELLAND

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MASCOT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company