FUSION PLASTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Smeckley Wood Close Chesterfield Trading Estate Chesterfield Derbyshire S41 9PZ

Company number
03563739
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GWECO 111 LIMITED1 July 1998
FUSION PROVIDA LIMITED28 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Mark Hubert Palmer as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Neil Anthony Green as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS GAYLE BROADHURST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company